Selected Spot: The Outfield        Current Flow: ?

Map..

Search for an address:
Latitude: Longitude:
Add New Spot With This Lat/Long:
Update The Outfield With This Lat/Long:

Where are you departing from:   To: 
Language: 

Update The Outfield To Be Initially Zoomed To This Level: (0 to 20)


Coordinates of every spot in the db:
NameLatLong
***BLANK***NOT SETNOT SET
1 mile36.468164136.491122
3,2,136.335565-82.264424
88s (88 Dodgers)35.6821-82.6160
Aber Glaslyn Gorge52.9512-4.0949
Afternoon Delight38.9792-77.2363
Amys Secret38.9784-77.2366
Appletini54.0355-1.9289
Arcadia37.5451-79.6333
Bar 7247.0101-114.5445
Barking Dog38.809117-120.921059
Barton Buster45.3884-122.4228
Bathtub40.660066-76.917056
Beaver Drop40.6958-75.2044
Beaver Junction42.6669222-72.9571669
Bender45.3917-122.4851
Bermuda Triangle38.9949-77.2499
Bideford Tidal Spot51.016436-4.203193
Big Eddy45.1807-122.1697
Big Rock45.5378-122.3763
Bikini Bottom410230.721113101.20
Bikini Bottom410230.721113101.20
Bitches51.864779-5.329742
Blue Hole47.4974-121.7638
Blue River Confluence44.1539-122.3431
Bobs Hole45.1905-122.1707
Borobus34.94827137.865176
Breatherlizer50.532924-3.808941
Browns Hole44.1289-122.5405
Bubbler 1 & 237.2515-80.6120
Buffet, The45.5880-122.3662
Canisteo Spot42.2208-77.4199
Carousel35.1233-84.7194
Catacomb43.0132-71.5443
Cats Pajamas35.1233-84.7194
Center Chute38.9777-77.2358
Champagne Jam45.3801-122.5747
Chassezac spot44.4050754.188988
Cheat Forks Convergence39.1084717-79.68226
Chertsey Weir51.3921-0.4871
Chicken ShackNOT SETNOT SET
Chinon47.16490.2382
Cle Swimin Hole47.383948-121.095452
clifden53.4736-10.0191
Cliffs of Insanity45.3942-122.4907
Cliffside36.077043-82.369373
Collawash (Two Rivers)45.0323-122.0606
Consumption Junction (CJ)42.6405-72.9265
Corner Pocket36.348781137.914655
Cornmush38.546017-87.241658
Cowbell36.0980-82.4363
Crystal Wave41.135826111.585626
Cueball39.4947-79.6443
Dalai Lama29.614391.0170
Danger WhirlpoolNOT SETNOT SET
Darkside Eddy53.2253-4.1633
Darley Abbey52.943140-1.475511
Deception Pass48.407677-122.644578
Deschutes - Elevator Eddy45.24-121.03
Deschutes Mouth - Columbia45.6334-120.9124
Deschutes Run45.1747-121.0819
Deschutes-EXP145.2847-121.0253
Deschutes-EXP245.3305-120.9394
Deschutes-EXP344.9760-121.0735
Deschutes-EXP444.9670-121.0835
Deschutes-EXP545.3078-121.0017
Devils Dip35.4306-83.4428
DidgeriDrop40.551366-74.853453
DidgeriDrop40.551366-74.853453
Dirty Ol South37.531981-77.434523
Dizzyland47.1845-120.9199
DogmaNOT SETNOT SET
Dream Seam43.19970-110.86337
Dryway Section42.6743-72.9949
Dunbars40.8332-75.7032
Dunkin Grayballs38.99265063370146-77.24863082170486
Dunkin Stronuts38.9950-77.2513
Elevator-Sandy Beach45.14121.03
Elwha-EXP148.0284-123.5936
Elwha-EXP248.0214-123.5947
Elwha-EXP348.0121-123.5923
Elwha-EXP448.0068-123.5958
EXP1 - Eden54.8167-2.7622
EXP1 - Trent53.037485-0.908787
exploratory on the arkansas38.4854-105.3839
exploratory on the arkansasNOT SETNOT SET
Falmouth40.122-76.718
Fascination Alley39.3971-79.6887
Feyrer Park45.1381-122.5334
Fish Bowl38.9969-77.2527
Fish Ladder at Ashland37.533405-77.444568
Fishermans Bend44.7625-122.5201
Fishermans Eddy38.9956-77.2527
Fishers Ford36.1235-94.5174
Fishing with Gandhi35.6573-83.7100
Flower Pots50.7224-3.5399
Forks40.6889-75.2029
Four-Pines50.756034-3.529744
Frustration AlleyNOT SETNOT SET
Gator PitNOT SETNOT SET
Going Going Gone43.0789-79.0762
Going Postal37.9018-79.4116
Good Morning Good Morning38.2849-80.8420
Green Zone40.7701-123.1270
Gyro49.106137-117.710719
Half Falls - not McKees40.491332-76.949145
Halls of Karma38.0393-81.0311
Happy CreekNOT SETNOT SET
Hawaii sur Rhone45.7954324.878058
Hideaway35.620437136.947944
Hindostan Falls38.623040-86.849670
Holme Pierrepont National Water Sports Centre52.945250-1.091766
Holtwood39.8201-76.3335
Holtwood-Wunderland39.818903-76.333437
Indian Bends36.389547-82.315940
Indian PoolNOT SETNOT SET
Ingas Hole41.3749-123.4217
Ithiel Falls44.652378-72.73147
Jacks or Better...35.2795599-82.3467837
JB35.803903139.196305
Joe Bobs45.1903-122.1705
Julios Vajulio36.341596-82.256581
Kanawha38.145678-81.213293
Kanpo35.8028139.2181
Kennebec45.3527-69.8721
Kern CliffNOT SETNOT SET
Kern Convergence35.965665-118.480678
Kyoot35.5838-93.1717
Last Chance38.2228-80.9876
Last Mystery39.5937-79.7468
Laurel Fork Confluence38.9796372-79.5454781
Letchworth42.5874-78.0209
Lledr spot53.065267-3.818479
Madder and Madder38.99263395622427-77.24871665239334
Magic Bus43.9423-116.1962
Main Event, The52.9118-1.2041
Maryland Chute38.9787-77.2357
Marys Magical Hole40.0347-75.2412
Mastercard/Visa38.2849-80.8420
MatthewsNOT SETNOT SET
Mellow Ledge38.0568-81.0698
Middle Fork SalmonNOT SETNOT SET
Moose Creek Flats45.354749-111.173399
Mulberry Spots35.6886-93.7907
Mystery Machine40.356462-76.932975
Naruto whirlpools34.238333134.651389
Nishimasu36.345852137.913823
No Name39.3805-79.7054
North South Confluence44.41\\15.0123.00\\24.7
Offutts Realm38.9751-77.2209
Offutts Tease38.9754-77.2234
Out Of The BlueNOT SETNOT SET
Pallaresa seam42.4492381.150678
Peace BridgeNOT SETNOT SET
Pearly Gates38.7103-106.0533
Pecker Point38.9785-77.2343
Perfect WaveNOT SETNOT SET
Pipeline37.53269-77.437068
Po Dunk and Roam38.971975-77.219858
PowerhouseNOT SETNOT SET
Pretty Drive No Downtime39.0082501-79.5493906
Quicks41.3265-74.7664
Rabbit Hole43.443241-71.622915
Radium Bridge upstream of BLM Boat Launch39.9525-106.5571
Railroad43.5569-76.1057
Randolph SamplerNOT SETNOT SET
randolphs leapNOT SETNOT SET
Rat Trap37.299353,-82.317236
Rebech Wildwater Stadium42.96821.6066
Recyc39.4947-79.6443
Red Hole38.9410-78.3064
Right There38.9787-77.2276
Rincon38.472891-105.867235
Rockport Ledge34.394614-92.842809
Rocky Island38.99233376096277-77.24847793579101
Root Cellar45.3952-122.5249
S-Bend48.6014-121.3583
Sawyers Rapid43.6628-123.3152
Scudders Falls40.2657-74.8491
Seboomook SpotNOT SETNOT SET
Severn Bore51.836450-2.357750
Shakedown Street38.9789-77.2367
Shepperton Weir51.3808-0.4581
Sherlock38.2849-80.8420
Simple Pleasures38.9942-77.2496
Singing Eddy43.8515-69.7721
Skook49.737317-123.896428
Skull Island38.979549264522674-77.23207354545593
SkyNOT SETNOT SET
Slam Dunk39.4947-79.6443
Slam Dunk43.0789-79.0762
Slammer40.355996-76.931516
Smoothie45.7509-76.7832
Southern Pacific45.3792-122.5757
Sparrow Cliffs39.367068-120.049692
Spin CycleNOT SETNOT SET
Spitchwick50.529399-3.815102
Spot Below Pillow38.2849-80.8420
Spun Out Frat Boy37.851060-79.421622
Squeeze, The37.2440-80.6071
Squirt Ranch45.3822-122.4442
Squirtland39.3229-77.7203
Statewide36.08328-82.356182
Surfing wave34.637269-84.428719
Sushi Sandwich43.0789-79.0762
Sweet Cheeks TN35.1233-84.7194
Sweet Cheeks WV38.2039-80.9310
Swirlies44.7521-122.3811
Tanic CompressionNOT SETNOT SET
tarmonbarryNOT SETNOT SET
Terrapin Station38.9947-77.2469
The Gig44.051725-69.126105
The IceboxNOT SETNOT SET
The Leslie43.0789-79.0762
The meetings52.8867226.231822
The Outfield33.5918378.124432
THE ROCK40.356604111.569899
THE ROCK40.356604111.569899
The SharkNOT SETNOT SET
The SquishNOT SETNOT SET
The TrestleNOT SETNOT SET
The Very Seldom Seam37.8082-108.8676
Thread the Needle38.0598-81.0714
Three Forks47.5203-121.7745
Three Mile Island40.133056-76.724722
Thun46.75797.6299
Timmys Super Fun Time Spot44.9883-122.0661
Toilet Bowl?40.359775-76.925528
TomboNOT SETNOT SET
Top Secret38.9904-77.2476
Traffic Accident43.916169-69.975169
Trash Compactor38.2397-81.0389
Tree HuggerNOT SETNOT SET
Trick Saddle40.356936-76.934488
Triple Vortex40.6603-76.9166
Tubes, TheNOT SETNOT SET
Tuck Hole35.3783572-83.2653547
Tville41.9008-72.7568
Twin Eddies36.084363-82.423417‎
Twin Fan44.9853-122.0651
Twin Springs45.3072-121.0151
Twisted Sister38.2230-81.0568
Two fat hoes sitting off in a room!38.5711-106.3230
USS40.5951-105.0768
Vortex41.8046-124.0826
Weasel, The44.7741-122.5683
Weldon36.4278-77.591717
Wenatchee Run47.5206-120.4690
What Rapid39.4947-79.6443
WheatiesNOT SETNOT SET
Whirl Pool35.3314-83.6029
White Horse39.3223-77.7207
Wicked Wanda38.9818-77.2411
Widow Maker51.0425-115.0316
Wing Dam (Playdium)40.3546-74.9462
Wish you where here54.301778-2.569783
Y35.659807-83.797709
Yough Exploratory39.982939-79.588334
Yough Exploratory-Connellsville39.9830722-79.588587
z-turn41.0311-75.7415